Accessories | Cisco CWDM Series

Used and Refurbished Cisco CWDM

Network Hardware Resale carries an extensive selection of used and new-surplus Cisco CWDM. Our inventory includes popular products such as Cables, GBICs, and SFPs as well as end-of-life and hard-to-find models. In many cases, we can deliver your Cisco CWDM next day. To request a quote simply browse our selection and add a CWDM model to your online quote cart, or call us at 1-800-230-6638 for assistance.

All NHR used and refurbished Cisco CWDM are rigorously inspected and tested to ensure like-new quality and performance. In addition to refurbished Cisco CWDM, new-surplus equipment is also available. In either case, NHR pre-owned equipment provides cost-effective options to:

• Expand your existing network without being forced to upgrade
• Spare key network components to eliminate costly maintenance contracts
• Build a best-of-class Cisco network at a fraction of list price

Industry Leading Warranty & Support
All NHR refurbished Cisco equipment comes with our industry-leading lifetime warranty. If you should have technical questions about your CWDM or any other NHR product, NHR provides installation and configuration support from our expert technicians at no additional charge.

Turn Surplus CWDM Into Cash
If your Cisco CWDM purchase today is part of an upgrade, consider selling your outdated equipment to NHR. Find out more about our asset recovery and buy back services, and turn your surplus equipment into working capital.

CWDM Modules

4 lambda CWDM GBIC set; 2x 1470nm/ 1510nm/1550nm/1590nm
4 lambda CWDM GBIC set; 2x 1490nm/1530nm/1570nm/1610nm
1000BASE-CWDM 1470 nm GBIC (single mode only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1490 nm GBIC (single mode only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1510 nm GBIC (single mode only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1530 nm GBIC (single mode only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1550 nm GBIC (single mode only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1570 nm GBIC (single mode only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1590 nm GBIC (single mode only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1610 nm GBIC (single mode only)
Single Fiber 4-Channel Mux/Demux
Single Fiber 4-Channel Mux/Demux
8 Wavelength Mux/Demux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2=
8-channels CWDM MUX/DEMUX Module
1470 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2=
1490 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2=
1510 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2=
1530 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2=
1550 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2=
1570 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2=
1590 nm Add/Drop Mux Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2=
1610 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2=
Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1470nm)
Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1490nm)
Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1510nm)
Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1530nm)
Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1550nm)
Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1570nm)
Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1590nm)
Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1610nm)
4-channels CWDM OADM Module ( 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530)
4-channels CWDM OADM Module ( 1550, 1570, 1590, 16100)
CWDM 1470 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1490 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1510 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1530 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1550 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1570 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1590 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1610 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
1000BASE-DWDM 1530.33nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1531.12nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1531.90nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1532.68nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1534.25nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1535.04nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1535.82nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1536.61nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1538.19nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1538.98nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1539.77nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1540.56nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1542.14nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1542.94nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1543.73nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1544.53nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1546.12nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1546.92nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1547.72nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1548.51nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1550.12nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1550.92nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1551.72nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1552.52nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1554.13nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1554.94nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1555.75nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1556.55nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1558.17nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1558.98nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1559.79nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1560.61nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1530.33nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1531.12nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1531.90nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1532.68nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1534.25nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1535.04nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1535.82nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1536.61nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1538.19nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1538.98nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1539.77nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1540.56nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1542.14nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1542.94nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1543.73nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1544.53nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1546.12nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1546.92nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1547.72nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1548.51nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1550.12nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1550.92nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1551.72nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1552.52nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1554.13nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1554.94nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1555.75nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1556.55nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1558.17nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1558.98nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1559.79nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)
10GBASE-DWDM 1560.61nm XENPAK (100GHz ITU grid)