Legacy Products | Cisco Optical Networking Series

Used Cisco Cerent Optical

Cisco is the largest manufacturer of networking systems in the world - dominating the global enterprise and carrier router and switch market.

Network Hardware Resale, the world's leading provider of pre-owned and used Cisco equipment and refurbished Cisco, carries a full-line of Cisco equipment including current generation, hard-to-find, and end-of-sale / end-of-life Cisco Routers, Cisco Catalyst / Cisco Switches, Cisco Access Servers, Cisco Security (Cisco Pix Firewall, Cisco VPN and Cisco IDS), Cisco IP Telephony / Cisco IP Phones, and Cisco Content / Storage Products, and all Cisco Memory, Cisco Accessories and Cisco Cables.

Large global enterprises, small and medium businesses, and many of the world's leading communications service providers turn to Network Hardware Resale for the full line of Cisco equipment - from such staples as the Cisco 2600 and Cisco 3700 (enterprise) router series to the Cisco 7200 and GSR 12000 (carrier class) router series, to the Cisco Catalyst 2950, and Cisco Catalyst 6500 switch series.

Choose from one of the Cisco product categories listed to get more information and product specifications for the solution you need.

Optical Networking 15327 Modules

15305 DC Power Module
15305 8xFE 10/100BaseTX Service Module
15305 8xFE 10/100BaseTX Service Module w/WAN Mapper
15305 8xFE Service Module with Mapper and 8xS1.1-LC (2slots)
15305 63xE1 120 Ohm (LFH Connectors) Service Module
15305 8xE1 120 Ohm (RJ-45 Connectors) Service Module
15305 6xE3/T3 75 Ohm (1.0/2.3 Connectors) Service Module
15305 Alarm and Fan Module- Installed in Chassis
15305 2xGE 1000BaseLX, 1000BaseT Service Module
15305 2xGE Service Module with Mapper and 8xS1.1-LC (2slots)
15305 2xGE Service Module w/WAN Mapper, SFP connectors
15305 1xSTM-16, LH, 1550nm, Optical Service Module
15305 2xSTM-4, LH, 1550nm, Optical Service Module
32 E1 Patch Panel 120 ohm, RJ-45
32 E1 Patch Panel 75 ohm, Coax 1.0/2.3
15305 2xSTM-1 SH, 21xE1 Module
15305 2xSTM-1, SH, 1310nm, Optical Service Module
15305 8xSTM-1, SH, 1310nm, Optical Service Module
15305 1xSTM-16, SH, 1310nm, Optical Service Module
15305 2xSTM-4, SH, 1310nm, Optical Service Module
15305 Shelf Assembly 1.0.0 -no RTU licence
15305 Shelf Assembly 1.1.0 -no RTU licence
15305 Shelf Assembly R1.1.1 -No RTU License
15305 Shelf Assembly R2.0.0 -No RTU License
15305 Ship Kit
15305 Ship-Kit 1.1.0
ONS 15310 customer-located AC chassis subassembly
ONS 15310 customer-located DC chassis subassembly
Shelf install accessories
Sys Doc R5.0.0 English, CD
Sys Doc R5.0.0 English, Paper
15310 blank expansion module
Cable assy, LFH-AMP, 10 ft
DS3 Cable Assy, 30 ft, BNC to Mini-BNC
Rel. 5.0.0 Feature Pkg., CD, Right To Use License
Cable mgmt. tie-down bar for 19 inch rack
Cable mgmt. tie-down bar for 23 inch rack
2ea OC12, 1ea XTC, w/14 DS1s and 4 10/100 and WS-C3550-24
2ea OC48, 1ea XTC, w/ 14 DS1s, 2ea GigE and WS-C3550-24
2ea OC48, 1ea XTC, w/14 DS1s and 4ea 10/100 and WS-C3550-24
1+1 OC12 ADM, Non Redundant XTC, w/28 DS1s,3 DS3s,4 10/100T
Cable Assy, AMP-WW, Screw Connector,100 FT
Cable Assy, AMP-WW, Screw Connector,250 FT
Cable Assy, AMP-WW, Screw Connector, 30 FT
Cable Assy, AMP-WW, Screw Connector,50 FT
15327 Empty High Speed Slot Filler Panel
15327 Empty MIC Slot Filler Panel
15327 Empty XTC Slot Filler Panel
Sys. Doc. Rel. 1.0.0 English, CD
Sys. Doc. Rel. 1.0.0 English, Paper
Sys. Doc. Rel. 1.0.1 English, CD
Sys. Doc. Rel. 1.0.1 English, Paper
Sys. Doc. Rel. 4.1.0 English, CD
Sys. Doc. Rel. 4.1.0 English, Paper
Sys. Doc. Rel. 4.6.0 English, CD
Sys. Doc. Rel. 4.6.0 English, Paper
10/100BT, 4 Ckt., RJ45
15327 Shelf Fan Tray Assembly with Filter
15327 Shelf Fan Tray and Filter - ITEMP
15327 Shelf Fan Tray Filter
2 Port Gigabit Ethernet
15327 Upgrade License for R4.1.3, Right To Use License
15327 Upgrade License for R4.1.4
15327 Upgrade License for R4.1.5
15327 Upgrade License for R4.1.6
15327 Upgrade License for R4.6.1, Right To Use License
15327 Upgrade License for R4.6.2, Right To Use License
15327 Upgrade License for R4.6.4, Right To Use License
15327 Software Upgrade License (ATO)
Elect I/F, Tx, 28 DS1, 3 DS3, A Side
Elect I/F, Rx, 28 DS1, 3 DS3, B Side
MIC, A-Side, Power Connector Options
MIC, B-Side, Power Connector Options
OC12, IR, 1310, 1 CKT., SC, ITEMP
OC12, IR, 1310, 1 Ckt., SC
OC12, LR, SC Optics, 1550 nm, ITEMP
Quad OC3, IR, LC Optics, 1310 nm, ITEMP
OC48, IR, 1310, 1 Ckt., SC, ITEMP
OC48, IR, 1310, 1 Ckt., SC, Aug 2005 (2353)
OC48, LR, SC Optics, 1550 nm, ITEMP
Rel. 1.0.0 AE Feature Pkg., CD
Rel. 1.0.1 AE Feature Pkg., CD
Rel. 4.1.3 Feature Pkg., CD, Right to Use License
Rel. 4.1.4 Feature Pkg., CD
Rel. 4.1.5 Feature Pkg., CD
Rel. 4.1.6 Feature Pkg., CD
Rel. 4.6.1 Feature Pkg., CD, Right To Use License
Rel. 4.6.2 Feature Pkg., CD, Right To Use License
Rel. 4.6.4 Feature Pkg., CD, Right To Use License
15327 Shelf Assembly with Ship Kit
1000 Base LX LC, SFP
1000 Base SX LC, SFP
15327 Shelf Installation Accessories
Cable Tie-down N Bar/guardrail For 19 Inch Rack
Cable Tie-down N Bar/guardrail For 23 Inch Rack
Battery Backup Enclosure for 15327 WME
15327 WME (includes Wall Mount Cabinet,SA,FTA,Rectifiers)
Filter for Door Fan Assembly 15327-WME
XC 576 STS, 1344 VT, 14 DS1
XC 576 STS, 672 VT, 14 DS, ITEMP
XC 288 STS, 336 VT, 28 DS1, 3 DS3
XC 576 STS, 672 VT, 28 DS1, 3 DS3, ITEMP

Optical Networking 15454E Accessories

Brackets/Hardware req. for 19in ANSI Rack (North American)
Brackets/Hardware req. for 19in IEC Rack (IEC 297-2)

Optical Networking 15454E Modules

2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxpdr-100Ghz-Tunable 30.33-31.12
2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxpdr-100Ghz-Tunable 31.90-32.68
2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxpdr-100Ghz-Tunable 34.25-35.04
2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxpdr-100Ghz-Tunable 35.82-36.61
2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxpdr-100Ghz-Tunable 38.19-38.98
2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxpdr-100Ghz-Tunable 39.77-40.56
2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxpdr-100Ghz-Tunable 42.14-42.94
2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxpdr-100Ghz-Tunable 43.73-44.53
2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxpdr-100Ghz-Tunable 46.12-46.92
2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxpdr-100Ghz-Tunable 47.72-48.51
2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxpdr-100Ghz-Tunable 50.12-50.92
2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxpdr-100Ghz-Tunable 51.72-52.52
2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxpdr-100Ghz-Tunable 54.13-54.94
2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxpdr-100Ghz-Tunable 55.75-56.55
2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxpdr-100Ghz-Tunable 58.17-58.98
2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxpdr-100Ghz-Tunable 59.79-60.61
10Gbs Txp - 100Ghz- Tunable 30.33-31.12, EOS Feb 06(2763)
10Gbs Txp - 100Ghz- Tunable 31.90-32.68, EOS Feb 06(2763)
10Gbs Txp - 100Ghz- Tunable 34.25-35.04, EOS Feb 06(2763)
10Gbs Txp - 100Ghz- Tunable 35.82-36.61, EOS Feb 06(2763)
10Gbs Txp - 100Ghz- Tunable 38.19-38.98, EOS Feb 06(2763)
10Gbs Txp - 100Ghz- Tunable 39.77-40.56, EOS Feb 06(2763)
10Gbs Txp - 100Ghz- Tunable 42.14-42.94, EOS Feb 06(2763)
10Gbs Txp - 100Ghz- Tunable 43.73-44.53, EOS Feb 06(2763)
10Gbs Txp - 100Ghz- Tunable 46.12-46.92, EOS Feb 06(2763)
10Gbs Txp - 100Ghz- Tunable 47.72-48.51, EOS Feb 06(2763)
10Gbs Txp - 100Ghz- Tunable 50.12-50.92, EOS Feb 06(2763)
10Gbs Txp - 100Ghz- Tunable 51.72-52.52, EOS Feb 06(2763)
10Gbs Txp - 100Ghz- Tunable 54.13-54.94, EOS Feb 06(2763)
10Gbs Txp - 100Ghz- Tunable 55.75-56.55, EOS Feb 06(2763)
10Gbs Txp - 100Ghz- Tunable 58.17-58.98, EOS Feb 06(2763)
10Gbs Txp - 100Ghz- Tunable 59.79-60.61, EOS Feb 06(2763)
75ohm to 120ohm converter cable for Timing
E1 Bundle - Contains 2ea E1-42, ETSI
ONS 15454E 32 Chs Demultiplexer - 100GHz - Odd
ONS 15454E 32 Chs Multiplexer - 100GHz - Odd
ONS 15454E 4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1530.33nm
ONS 15454E 4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1534.25nm
ONS 15454E 4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1538.19nm
ONS 15454E 4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1542.14nm
ONS 15454E 4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1546.12nm
ONS 15454E 4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1550.12nm
ONS 15454E 4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1554.13nm
ONS 15454E 4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1558.17nm
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1530.33)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1531.12)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1531.90)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1532.68)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1534.25)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1535.04)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1535.82)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1536.61)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1538.19)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1538.98)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1539.77)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1540.56)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1542.14)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1542.94)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1543.73)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1544.53)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1546.12)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1546.92)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1547.72)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1548.51)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1550.12)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1550.92)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1551.72)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1552.52)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1554.13)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1554.94)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1555.75)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1556.55)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1558.17)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1558.98)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1559.79)nm, 100GHz Grid
1 port STM-64 Port Extd LH (1560.61)nm, 100GHz Grid
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Band - 1530.33nm
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Band - 1534.25nm
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Band - 1538.19nm
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Band - 1542.14nm
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Band - 1546.12nm
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Band - 1550.12nm
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Band - 1554.13nm
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Band - 1558.17nm
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1530.33
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1531.12
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1531.90
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1532.68
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1534.25
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1535.04
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1535.82
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1536.61
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1538.19
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1538.98
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1539.77
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1540.56
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1542.14
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1542.94
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1543.73
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1544.53
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1546.12
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1546.92
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1547.72
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1548.51
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1550.12
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1550.92
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1551.72
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1552.52
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1554.13
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1554.94
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1555.75
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1556.55
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1558.17
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1558.98
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1559.79
ONS 15454E OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1560.61
ONS 15454E OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1530.33 - 1531.12
ONS 15454E OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1531.90 - 1532.68
ONS 15454E OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1534.25 - 1535.04
ONS 15454E OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1535.82 - 1536.61
ONS 15454E OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1538.19 - 1538.98
ONS 15454E OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1539.77 - 1540.56
ONS 15454E OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1542.14 - 1542.94
ONS 15454E OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1543.73 - 1544.53
ONS 15454E OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1546.12 - 1546.92
ONS 15454E OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1547.72 - 1548.51
ONS 15454E OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1550.12 - 1550.92
ONS 15454E OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1551.72 - 1552.52
ONS 15454E OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1554.13 - 1554.94
ONS 15454E OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1555.75 - 1556.55
ONS 15454E OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1558.17 - 1558.98
ONS 15454E OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1559.79 - 1560.61
ONS 15454E OADM - 4 Bands - 30.33-34.25-38.19-42.14
ONS 15454E OADM - 4 Bands - 46.12-50.12-54.13-58.17
ONS 15454E OADM - 4 Chs - 100GHz - 30.33-31.12-31.90-32.68
ONS 15454E OADM - 4 Chs - 100GHz - 34.25-35.04-35.82-36.61
ONS 15454E OADM - 4 Chs - 100GHz - 38.19-38.98-39.77-40.56
ONS 15454E OADM - 4 Chs - 100GHz - 42.14-42.94-43.73-44.53
ONS 15454E OADM - 4 Chs - 100GHz - 46.12-46.92-47.72-48.51
ONS 15454E OADM - 4 Chs - 100GHz - 50.12-50.92-51.72-52.52
ONS 15454E OADM - 4 Chs - 100GHz - 54.13-54.94-55.75-56.55
ONS 15454E OADM - 4 Chs - 100GHz - 58.17-58.98-59.79-60.61
SDH Alarm Interconnect module - ANSI/ETSI Support
ONS 15454 SDH Air Ramp comes with ETSI Rack Brackets
10 Meter Twisted Pair Alarm Cable, HDB-62 -Male,Single Ended
20 Meter Twisted Pair Alarm Cable, HDB-62 -Male,Single Ended
ONS15454SDH Alarm,-48V PwrMgmt IF Conn
Air-Ramp Mounting Brackets for both 19in IEC/ANSI Rack
15454 ETSI Blank Module (Slot Filler)
15454 ETSI Blank Module for FMEC (Slot Filler)
ONG MSTP Bundle - Contains 2ea OPT-BST, ETSI
RJ11toRJ45ConsoleCableAdapter,22Inches
ONS15454SDH Craft,Timing,-48V PwrMgmt IF Conn
Sys. Doc. Rel. 4.1.0 English, CD
Sys. Doc. Rel. 4.1.0 English, Paper
Sys. Doc. Rel. 4.6.0 English, CD
Sys. Doc. Rel. 4.6.0 English, Paper
Sys. Doc. Rel. 5.0.0 English, CD
Sys. Doc. Rel. 5.0.0 English, Paper
12 port DS3 Module (1:N<=4) - need FMEC
2 port Gigabit Ethernet Module - need GBICs
12 port 10/100BT Ethernet Module
10 Meter Cable for 120 Ohm FMEC
2 Meter Cable for 120 Ohm FMEC
20 Meter Cable for 120 Ohm FMEC
HD E1 120 ohm FMEC, No Protection
HD E1 120 ohm FMEC, 1:3 protection Side A
HD E1 120 ohm FMEC, 1:3 protection Side B
15454 International ETSI chassis 42 part E1 module
75/120 ohm Convertor
E1-75BB Conversion Panel Cable (10m)
E1-75BB Conversion Panel Cable (2m)
E1-75BB Conversion Panel Cable (20m)
12 port E3 Module (1:1 only) - need FMEC
12 port E3/DS3 75ohm FMEC (T54)
1 port STM-16 Extd LH (High Speed Slot) 1530.33nm
1 port STM-16 Extd LH (High Speed Slot) 1531.90nm
1 port STM-16 Extd LH (HS Slot)1533.47nm(200 GHz 15216 only)
1 port STM-16 Extd LH (High Speed Slot) 1535.04nm
1 port STM-16 Extd LH (High Speed Slot) 1536.61nm
1 port STM-16 Extd LH (High Speed Slot) 1538.19nm
1 port STM-16 Extd LH (High Speed Slot) 1539.77nm
1 port STM-16 Extd LH(HS Slot)1541.35nm(200 GHz 15216 only)
1 port STM-16 Extd LH (High Speed Slot) 1542.94nm
1 port STM-16 Extd LH (High Speed Slot) 1547.72nm
1 port STM-16 Extd LH (HS Slot)1549.32nm(200 GHz 15216 only)
1 port STM-16 Extd LH (High Speed Slot) 1550.92nm
1 port STM-16 Extd LH (High Speed Slot) 1552.52nm
1 port STM-16 Extd LH (High Speed Slot) 1554.13nm
1 port STM-16 Extd LH (High Speed Slot) 1555.75nm
1 port STM-16 Extd LH(HS Slot)1557.36nm(200 GHz 15216 only)
1 port STM-16 Extd LH (High Speed Slot) 1558.98nm
1 port STM-16 Extd LH (High Speed Slot) 1560.61nm
ONS 15454 SDH Fan Tray Filter
ONS15454 SDH ETSI Chassis Ship Kit
Fiber Storage Shelf
Fibre Channel/FICON, 1-/2-Gbps, 4-Ckt, SL-Series
ONS 15454 SDH ETSI Chassis Fiber Boots
ONS 15454 SDH 48V Fan Tray with filter for ETSI Chassis
4 Port Gigabit Ethernet
1000BASE-CWDM 1470 nm GBIC (single mode only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1490 nm GBIC (single mode only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1510 nm GBIC (single mode only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1530 nm GBIC (single mode only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1550 nm GBIC (single mode only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1570 nm GBIC (single mode only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1590 nm GBIC (single mode only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1610 nm GBIC (single mode only)
1000BASE-DWDM 1530.33nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1531.12nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1531.90nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1532.68nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1534.25nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1535.04nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1535.82nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1536.61nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1538.19nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1538.98nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1539.77nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1540.56nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1542.14nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1542.94nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1543.73nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1544.53nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1546.12nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1546.92nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1547.72nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1548.51nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1550.12nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1550.92nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1551.72nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1552.52nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1554.13nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1554.94nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1555.75nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1556.55nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1558.17nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1558.98nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1559.79nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000BASE-DWDM 1560.61nm GBIC (100GHz ITU grid)
1000-Base-LX GBIC
1000-Base-SX GBIC
1000Base-ZX, SM, for G1000 only, -5 to 50 degC
STM-64 Intra-office Haul
1 port STM-16 LH (Any Slot) 1550nm
Triple Play Bundle - Contains 2ea L16.2-1, ETSI
1 port STM-4 LH 1310nm
1 port STM-4 LH 1550nm
1 port STM-64 LH 1550nm
Fiber patchcord - LC to LC - 2m
15454E Upgrade License for R4.6.2, Right To Use License
15454E Upgrade License for R5.0.0, Right To Use License
15454E Upgrade License for R4.1.3, Right to Use License
15454E Upgrade License for R4.1.4, Right to Use License
15454E Upgrade License for R4.6.3, Right to Use License
15454E Software Upgrade License (ATO)
Gigabit Ethernet, 2 Ckt.
Ethernet, 12Ckt.
Multi-fiber patchcord - MPO to 8xLC - 2m
Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1530.33-1532.68
Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1534.25-1536.61
Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1538.19-1540.56
Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1542.14-1544.53
Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1546.12-1548.51
Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1550.12-1552.52
Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1554.13-1556.55
Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1558.17-1560.61
Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1530.33-1532.68 Protected
Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1534.25-1536.61 Protected
Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1538.19-1540.56 Protected
Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1542.14-1544.53 Protected
Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1546.12-1548.51 Protected
Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1550.12-1552.52 Protected
Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1554.13-1556.55 Protected
Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1558.17-1560.61 Protected
Sys. Doc,MSTP, Rel. 4.7.0 English, CD, DWDM ONLY DEPLOYMENTS
Sys. Doc,MSTP, Rel. 4.7.0 English, PP, DWDM ONLY DEPLOYMENTS
ONS 15454E Optical Booster Amplifier Module
ONS 15454E Optical Pre-Amplifier Module
ONS 15454E Combiner and Separator with OSC Module
ONS 15454 Optical Service Channel Module
Patch Panel Shelf - 64 Connectors - LC/UPC
ONG MSTP Bundle - Contains 2ea OPT-PRE, ETSI
10Meter, 8 AWG, 3 conductor, Single Ended Power Cable
20Meter, 8 AWG, 3 conductor Single Ended Power Cable
Rel. 4.1.3 Feature Pkg., CD, Right to Use License
Rel. 4.1.4 Feature Pkg., CD, Right to Use License
Rel. 4.6.1 Feature Pkg., CD, Right To Use License
Rel. 4.6.2 Feature Pkg., CD, Right To Use License
Rel. 4.6.3 Feature Pkg., CD, Right to Use License
Rel. 5.0.0 Feature Pkg., CD, Right To Use License
4 port STM-1 SH 1310nm
8 port STM-1 SH 1310nm
1 port STM-16 SH (Any Slot) 1310nm
Triple Play Bundle - Contains 2ea S16.1-1, ETSI
1 port STM-4 SH 1310nm
4 port STM-4 SH 1310nm
Triple Play Bundle - Contains 2ea S4.1-4, ETSI
STM64 SH, 1550, 1 Ckt., SC
ONS 15454 SDH ETSI CHASSIS AND SHIP-KIT
SFP-ESCON - 1310nm - MM - LC
SFP - GE/1G-FC/2G-FC/HDTV - 1310nm - SM - LC
SFP - GE/1G-FC/2G-FC - 850nm - MM - LC
SFP - OC-3/STM-1/D1-SDI - 1310nm SH - SM - LC
SFP - OC-48/STM-16 - 1310nm SH - SM - LC
SFP - OC-12/STM-4 - 1310nm SH - SM - LC
1000 Base LX LC, Ethernet SFP
1000 Base SX LC, Ethernet SFP
10 Meter E1/E3/DS3 cable, 75 Ohm T54 connector, Single Ended
20 Meter E1/E3/DS3 cable, 75 Ohm T54 connector, Single Ended
35 Meter E1/E3/DS3 cable,75 Ohm T54connector,EOS 10-05(2516)
Timing Communications Control Two
Timing Communications Control Two Plus, I-Temp
Rel. 4.7.0 MSTP Feature Pkg., CD, DWDM ONLY DEPLOYMENTS
SDH HO/LO Cross-Connect Module, 10G shelf
SDH HO/LO Cross-Connect Module, 2.5G shelf

Optical Networking 15500 Cables

Cross Connect Cable Kit for 2.5G Transponders
Cross Connect Cable Kit for 10G Transponders (Lower Ch.)
Cross Connect Cable Kit for 10G Transponders (Higher Ch.)
0.35m (14 in.) Tuned Low Loss MU-MU SM OADM Patch Cable
0.45m (17 in.) Tuned Low Loss MU-MU SM OADM Patch Cable
0.5m (20 in.) Tuned Low Loss MU-MU SM OADM Patch Cable
1.0m (40 in.) Tuned Low Loss MU-MU SM OADM Patch Cable
1.5m (60 in.) Tuned Low Loss MU-MU SM OADM Patch Cable
2.0m (79 in.) Tuned Low Loss MU-MU SM OADM Patch Cable
2.5m (98 in.) Tuned Low Loss MU-MU SM OADM Patch Cable
1.0m Tuned Low Loss MU to SC SM Patch Cable
3.0m Tuned Low Loss MU to SC SM Patch Cable
86in. MTP to MTP cable - 2.5G LCMB (Blue)
86in. MTP to MTP cable - 10G LCMB Lower Ch. (Aqua)
86in. MTP to MTP cable - 10G LCMB Higher Ch. (Rose)
86in. MTP to MTP cable - 10G LCMB Y-Cable (Violet)
86in. MTP to 8-MU optical cable: 10G LCMB - CCDK (Aqua)
86in. MTP to 8-MU optical cable: 10G LCMB - CCDK (Rose)
86in. MTP to 8-MU optical cable: 2.5G LCMB - CCDK (Green)
86in. MTP to 8-MU optical cable: Mux/Demux - CCDK (Gray)
ONS 15540 ESPx - MU-MU Insertion Adaptor
1.0m SC to SC 62.5 mic MM Patch Cable
1.0m SC to SC SM Patch Cable
ONS 15500 Tool to Connect MTP, MU, LC, MT-RJ Connectors
15500 62.5 mic MM Y Cable with 2 LC and 1 SC
62.5/125um Multimode Y Cable with SC for Channel Protection
50/125um Multimode Y Cable with SC for Channel Protection
15500 SM Y Cable with LC
Single Mode Y Cable with SC for Channel Protection
SM MU to SC 99 to 1 Optical Tap Y Cable

Optical Networking 15500 Modules

ONS Cross Connect Drawer Kit with ANSI-ETSI RM Ears
ONS Cable Storage Drawer Kit with ANSI-ETSI RM Ears
ONS 15530 ETSI AC Power Cable Switzerland
ONS 15500 Single-Band Optical Equalizer Band A
ONS 15500 Single-Band Optical Equalizer Band B
ONS 15500 Single-Band Optical Equalizer Band C
ONS 15500 Single-Band Optical Equalizer Band D
ONS 15500 Single-Band Optical Equalizer Band E
ONS 15500 Single-Band Optical Equalizer Band F
ONS 15500 Single-Band Optical Equalizer Band G
ONS 15500 Single-Band Optical Equalizer Band H
ONS 15500 Dual Band Optical Equalizer Band AB
ONS 15500 Dual Band Optical Equalizer Band CD
ONS 15500 Dual Band Optical Equalizer Band EF
ONS 15500 Dual Band Optical Equalizer Band GH
ONS 15500 Single Wide-Band Variable Optical Attenuator
ONS 15500 Dual Wide-Band Variable Optical Attenuator
ESCON/OC-3 - 1310nm MM - MTRJ (spare)
1G GE / FC / FICON - 850nm MM
2G FC / FICON - 850nm MM
1G GE / FC / FICON - 1310nm SM
2G FC / FICON - 1310nm SM
SONET OC-12 - 1310nm SM - MTLC
SONET OC-48 - 1310nm SM - MTLC
T1-1.544Mbps Copper SFP w RJ-45 Interface
E1-2.044Mbps SFP w RJ-45 Interface
15500 Low Band Variable Rate SFP MM w/ LC
Hi Temp LB MM VAR Rate SFP
15500 Low Band Variable Rate SM SFP w/ LC
HT Low Band Variable Rate 1310nm SM - LC
ASI D1 Video SFP w mini SMB Coax Interface
15500 Mid Band Variable Rate MM SFP w/ LC
Hi Temp Var Rate MB MM SFP
15500 Mid Band Variable Rate SM SFP w/LC
Hi Temp MB SM Var Rate SFP
FE-GE Copper SFP w RJ-45 Interface
15500 Hi Band Variable Rate SM SFP w/LC
ONS 15501 Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier, 7dB to 17dB, 1RU
ONS 15501 EDFA AC - Qty 2 - Promotional Bundle
ONS 15501 EDFA DC - Qty 2 - Promotional Bundle

Optical Networking 15530 Chassis Spares

ONS 15530 Mux/Demux Blank Panel Cover
ONS 15530 OSC Daughter Card Blank Panel Cover
ONS 15530 Power Supply Blank Panel Cover
ONS 15530 Full Slot Blank Panel Cover
ONS 15530 CPU/Switch Module
ONS 15530 Common Equipment Starter Kit, ETSI Version
ONS 15530 ETSI GE/FC Promotional SKIT (must order Pwr, IOS)
15530 ETSI Protected 4CH SKIT (must order OADM,Pwr,IOS)

Optical Networking 15530 Modules

ONS 15530 10Gbps Uplink, 1310nm with SC
ONS 15530 ETSI Baffle (spare)
ONS 15530 Promotional Bundles
ONS 15530 ETSI Cable Mgmt Tray, 19 and 21 inch (spare)
ONS 15530 1G/2G Fibre Channel Aggregation Module
ONS 15530 8-port Fibre Channel/GE Aggregation Card (Spare)
ONS 15530 Fan Tray (spare)
ONS 15530 Ch 01 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 01 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 02 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 02 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 03 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 03 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 04 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 04 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 05 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 05 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 06 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 06 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 07 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 07 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 08 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 08 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 09 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 09 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 10 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 10 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 11 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 11 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 12 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 12 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 13 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 13 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 14 10Gbps ITU Line Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 14 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 15 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 15 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 16 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 16 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 17 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 17 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 18 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 18 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 19 10Gbps ITU TrunkCard MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 19 10Gbps ITU TrunkCard MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 20 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 20 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 21 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 21 10Gbps ITU TrunkCard MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 22 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 22 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 23 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 23 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 24 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 24 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 25 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 25 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 26 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 26 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 27 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 27 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 28 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 28 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 29 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 29 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 30 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 30 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 31 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 31 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 32 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 32 10Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 1/2 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 1/2 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 3/4 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 3/4 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 5/6 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 5/6 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 7/8 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 7/8 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 9/10 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 9/10 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 11/12 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 11/12 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 13/14 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 13/14 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 15/16 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 15/16 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 17/18 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 17/18 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 19/20 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 19/20 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 21/22 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 21/22 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 23/24 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 23/24 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 25/26 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 25/26 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 27/28 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 27/28 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 29/30 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 29/30 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 31/32 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/ Splitter
ONS 15530 Ch 31/32 2.5Gbps ITU Trunk Card MU w/o Splitter
ONS 15530 Carrier Motherboard (supports OSC/VOA/PEQ modules)
ONS 15530 10-port ESCON Aggregation Card (Spare)
ONS 15530 4-Channel Band A Mux/Demux Module - w/o OSC
ONS 15530 4-Channel Band B Mux/Demux Module - w/o OSC
ONS 15530 4-Channel Band C Mux/Demux Module - w/o OSC
ONS 15530 4-Channel Band D Mux/Demux Module - w/o OSC
ONS 15530 4-Channel Band E Mux/Demux Module - w/o OSC
ONS 15530 4-Channel Band F Mux/Demux Module - w/o OSC
ONS 15530 4-Channel Band G Mux/Demux Module - w/o OSC
ONS 15530 4-Channel Band H Mux/Demux Module - w/o OSC
ONS 15530 4-Channel Band A Mux/Demux Module - w/ OSC
ONS 15530 4-Channel Band B Mux/Demux Module - w/ OSC
ONS 15530 4-Channel Band C Mux/Demux Module - w/ OSC
ONS 15530 4-Channel Band D Mux/Demux Module - w/ OSC
ONS 15530 4-Channel Band E Mux/Demux Module - w/ OSC
ONS 15530 4-Channel Band F Mux/Demux Module - w/ OSC
ONS 15530 4-Channel Band G Mux/Demux Module - w/ OSC
ONS 15530 4-Channel Band H Mux/Demux Module - w/ OSC
Multi Service Muxponder Splitter ch 1/2
Multi Service Muxponder NSplitter ch 1/2
Multi Service Muxponder Splitter ch 3/4
Multi Service Muxponder NSplitter ch 3/4
Multi Service Muxponder Splitter ch 5/6
Multi Service Muxponder NSplitter ch 5/6
Multi Service Muxponder Splitter ch 7/8
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER NSPLITTER CH 7/8
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER SPLITTER CH 9/10
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER NSPLITTER CH 9/10
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER SPLITTER CH 11/12
Multi Service Muxponder NSplitter ch 11/12
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER SPLITTER CH 13/14
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER NSPLITTER CH 13/14
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER SPLITTER CH 15/16
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER NSPLITTER CH 15/16
Multi Service Muxponder Splitter ch 17/18
Multi Service Muxponder NSplitter ch 17/18
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER SPLITTER CH 19/20
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER NSPLITTER CH 19/20
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER SPLITTER CH 21/22
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER NSPLITTER CH 21/22
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER SPLITTER CH 23/24
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER NSPLITTER CH 23/24
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER SPLITTER CH 25/26
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER NSPLITTER CH 25/26
Multi Service Muxponder Splitter ch 27/28
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER NSPLITTER CH 27/28
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER SPLITTER CH 29/30
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER NSPLITTER CH 29/30
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER SPLITTER CH 31/32
MULTI SERVICE MUXPONDER NSPLITTER CH 31/32
ONS 15530 Common Equipment Starter Kit, NEBS Version
ONS 15530 NEBS GE/FC Promotional SKIT (must order Pwr, IOS)
15530 NEBS Protected 4CH SKIT (must order OADM,Pwr,IOS)
ONS 15530 Optical Supervisory Channel Module
15530 Protection Switch Module
ONS 15530 120-240 VAC Power Supply
ONS 15530 -48 VDC Power Supply
ONS 15530 ETSI 19 inch Rack Mount Kit (spare)
ONS 15530 ETSI 21 Inch (600mm) ETSI Rack Mount Kit (spare)
ONS 15530 NEBS 19 inch Rackmont Kit (spare)
ONS 15530 NEBS 23 inch Rackmont Kit (spare)
ONS 15530 System Bundles
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 1/2 - 1310nm MM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 1/2 - 1310nm SM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 1/2 - 1310nm MM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 1/2 - 1310nm SM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 3/4 - 1310nm MM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 3/4 - 1310nm SM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 3/4 - 1310nm MM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 3/4 - 1310nm SM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 5/6 - 1310nm MM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 5/6 - 1310nm SM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 5/6 - 1310nm MM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 5/6 - 1310nm SM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 7/8 - 1310nm MM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 7/8 - 1310nm SM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 7/8 - 1310nm MM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 7/8 - 1310nm SM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 9/10 - 1310nm MM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 9/10 - 1310nm SM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 9/10 - 1310nm MM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 9/10 - 1310nm SM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 11/12 - 1310nm MM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 11/12 - 1310nm SM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 11/12 - 1310nm MM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 11/12 - 1310nm SM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 13/14 - 1310nm MM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 13/14 - 1310nm SM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 13/14 - 1310nm MM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 13/14 - 1310nm SM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 15/16 - 1310nm MM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 15/16 - 1310nm SM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 15/16 - 1310nm MM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 15/16 - 1310nm SM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 17/18 - 1310nm MM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 17/18 - 1310nm SM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 17/18 - 1310nm MM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 17/18 - 1310nm SM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 19/20 - 1310nm MM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 19/20 - 1310nm SM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 19/20 - 1310nm MM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 19/20 - 1310nm SM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 21/22 - 1310nm MM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 TransponderCh 21/22 - 1310nm SM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 21/22 - 1310nm MM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 21/22 - 1310nm SM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 23/24 - 1310nm MM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 23/24 - 1310nm SM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 23/24 - 1310nm MM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 23/24 - 1310nm SM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 25/26 - 1310nm MM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 25/26 - 1310nm SM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 25/26 - 1310nm MM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 25/26 - 1310nm SM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 27/28 - 1310nm MM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 27/28 - 1310nm SM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 27/28 - 1310nm MM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 27/28 - 1310nm SM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 29/30 - 1310nm MM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 29/30 - 1310nm SM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 29/30 - 1310nm MM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 29/30 - 1310nm SM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 31/32 - 1310nm MM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 31/32 - 1310nm SM SC w/ splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 31/32 - 1310nm MM SC w/o splitter
ONS 15530 Transponder Ch 31/32 - 1310nm SM SC w/o splitter

Optical Networking 15530 Router Bundles

ONS 15530 Chassis, ETSI Version, 19 inch RM, 9U, 11 slots
ONS 15530 Chassis, NEBS Version, 19 inch RM, 9U, 11Slots
ONS 15530 Configurable Chassis

Optical Networking 15540 Cables

15540 NEBs ETSI AC Power Rectifier
15540 Ty Argentinian AC Power Cord
15540 Ty Austrailian AC Power Cord
15540 Ty China AC Power Cord
15540 Ty European AC Power Cord
15540 Ty Italian AC Power Cord
15540 Ty Japan AC Power Cord
15540 Ty North American AC Power Cord
15540 AC Swiss Cable spare
15540 Ty Great Britain AC Power Cord
ONS 15540 Chassis - 14 RU, 12 Slot, w/ DC Power Feed
15540 ESPx with External Cross Connect Capability
15540 ESPx Cleaning Kit for 10 GE Transponder

Optical Networking 15540 Modules

10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch21 CSCO1
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch22 CSCO2
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch23 CSCO3
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch24 CSCO4
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch26 CSCO5
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch27 CSCO6
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch28 CSCO7
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch29 CSCO8
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch31 CSCO9
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch32 CSCO10
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch33 CSCO11
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch34 CSCO12
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch36 CSCO13
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch37 CSCO14
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch38 CSCO15
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch39 CSCO16
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch41 CSCO17
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch42 CSCO18
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch43 CSCO19
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch44 CSCO20
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch46 CSCO21
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch47 CSCO22
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch48 CSCO23
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch49 CSCO24
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch51 CSCO25
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch52 CSCO26
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch53 CSCO27
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch54 CSCO28
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch56 CSCO29
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch57 CSCO30
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch58 CSCO31
10GE 1550nm SM Client/w SC ITU Laser ch59 CSCO32
Cleaning Kit for 15540 ESPx TSP1 / TSP2
Opt Cln Module for ESPx 10G TSP
15540 Opt Cln Module for TSP 1 and 2
Mux Mother Board Blank Panel
Mux Slot Blank Panel
Line Card Motherboard Blank Panel
15540 ESP/ESPx Transponder Slot Blank Panel
ONS 15540 ESPx - Mux Motherboard Blank Panel
ONS 15540 ESPx - Mux Module Blank Panel
ONS 15540 ESPx - Line Card Blank Panel
CPU Board
15540ESPx 23 RM
ONS 15540 ESPX CFG ATO
Fan Tray Mod w/8 fans
Supports 4 Type I and II TSP w/ Splitter Protection
Supports 4 Type I and II TSP - EAST
Supports 4 Type I and II TSP - WEST
ONS 15540 ESPx - Supports 4 Type I and II TSP w/ Splitter
ONS 15540 ESPx - Supports 4 Type I and II TSP w/o Splitter
ONS 15540 ESPx - Supports 2 - 10GE TSP w/ Splitter
ONS 15540 ESPx - Supports 2 - 10GE TSP w/o Splitter
4 Channel Mux/Demux w/o OSC Band A
4 Channel Mux/Demux w/o OSC Band B
4 Channel Mux/Demux w/o OSC Band C
4 Channel Mux/Demux w/o OSC Band D
4 Channel Mux/Demux w/o OSC Band E
4 Channel Mux/Demux w/o OSC Band F
4 Channel Mux/Demux w/o OSC Band G
4 Channel Mux/Demux w/o OSC Band H
8 Channel Mux/Demux w/o OSC Band AB
8 Channel Mux/Demux w/o OSC Band CD
8 Channel Mux/Demux w/o OSC Band EF
8 Channel Mux/Demux w/o OSC Band GH
16 Channel Mux/Demux w/o OSC Band EH
4 Channel Mux/Demux w OSC Band A
4 Channel Mux/Demux w OSC Band B
4 Channel Mux/Demux w OSC Band C
4 Channel Mux/Demux w OSC Band D
4 Channel Mux/Demux w OSC Band E
4 Channel Mux/Demux w OSC Band F
4 Channel Mux/Demux w OSC Band G
4 Channel Mux/Demux w OSC Band H
8 Channel Mux/Demux w OSC Band AB
8 Channel Mux/Demux w OSC Band CD
8 Channel Mux/Demux w OSC Band EF
8 Channel Mux/Demux w OSC Band GH
16 Channel Mux/Demux w OSC Band AD
ONS 15540 ESPx - 4 Ch. Mux/Demux Band A w/o OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 4 Ch. Mux/Demux Band B w/o OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 4 Ch. Mux/Demux Band C w/o OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 4 Ch. Mux/Demux Band D w/o OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 4 Ch. Mux/Demux Band E w/o OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 4 Ch. Mux/Demux Band F w/o OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 4 Ch. Mux/Demux Band G w/o OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 4 Ch. Mux/Demux Band H w/o OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 8 Ch. Mux/Demux Band AB w/o OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 8 Ch. Mux/Demux Band CD w/o OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 8 Ch. Mux/Demux Band EF w/o OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 8 Ch. Mux/Demux Band GH w/o OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 4 Ch. Mux/Demux Band A w/ OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 4 Ch. Mux/Demux Band B w/ OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 4 Ch. Mux/Demux Band C w/ OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 4 Ch. Mux/Demux Band D w/ OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 4 Ch. Mux/Demux Band E w/ OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 4 Ch. Mux/Demux Band F w/ OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 4 Ch. Mux/Demux Band G w/ OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 4 Ch. Mux/Demux Band H w/ OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 8 Ch. Mux/Demux Band AB w/ OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 8 Ch. Mux/Demux Band CD w/ OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 8 Ch. Mux/Demux Band EF w/ OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 8 Ch. Mux/Demux Band GH w/ OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - 32 Ch. Mux/Demux w/ OSC
MBoard for Mux/Demux Modules without OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - Support Mux/Demux Modules w/ OSC
ONS 15540 ESPx - Support Mux/Demux Modules w/o OSC
15540 ESPx Protection Switch Module
Type I Ch 1/2 - 1310nm MM SC
Type I Ch 1/2 - 1310nm SM SC
Type I Ch 3/4 - 1310nm MM SC
Type I Ch 3/4 - 1310nm SM SC
Type I Ch 5/6 - 1310nm MM SC
Type I Ch 5/6 - 1310nm SM SC
Type I Ch 7/8 - 1310nm MM SC
Type I Ch 7/8 - 1310nm SM SC
Type I Ch 9/10 -1310nm MM SC
Type I Ch 9/10 -1310nm SM SC
Type I Ch 11/12 - 1310nm MM SC
Type I Ch 11/12 - 1310nm SM SC
Type I Ch 13/14 - 1310nm MM SC
Type I Ch 13/14 - 1310nm SM SC
Type I Ch 15/16 - 1310nm MM SC
Type I Ch 15/16 - 1310nm SM SC
Type I Ch 17/18 - 1310nm MM SC
Type I Ch 17/18 - 1310nm SM SC
Type I Ch 19/20 - 1310nm MM SC
Type I Ch 19/20 - 1310nm SM SC
Type I Ch 21/22 - 1310nm MM SC
Type I Ch 21/22 - 1310nm SM SC
Type I Ch 23/24 - 1310nm MM SC
Type I Ch 23/24 - 1310nm SM SC
Type I Ch 25/26 - 1310nm MM SC
Type I Ch 25/26 - 1310nm SM SC
Type I Ch 27/28 - 1310nm MM SC
Type I Ch 27/28 - 1310nm SM SC
Type I Ch 29/30 - 1310nm MM SC
Type I Ch 29/30 - 1310nm SM SC
Type I Ch 31/32 - 1310nm MM SC
Type I Ch 31/32 - 1310nm SM SC
Type 2 TSP Ch 1/2 With Selectable Client XVRA
Type 2 TSP Ch 3/4 With Selectable Client XVRA
Type 2 TSP Ch 5/6 With Selectable Client XVRA
Type 2 TSP Ch 7/8 With Selectable Client XVRA
Type 2 TSP Ch 9/10 With Selectable Client XVRA
Type 2 TSP Ch 11/12 With Selectable Client XVRA
Type 2 TSP Ch 13/14 With Selectable Client XVRA
Type 2 TSP Ch 15/16 With Selectable Client XVRA
Type 2 TSP Ch 17/18 With Selectable Client XVRA
Type 2 TSP Ch 19/20 With Selectable Client XVRA
Type 2 TSP Ch 21/22 With Selectable Client XVRA
Type 2 TSP Ch 23/24 With Selectable Client XVRA
Type 2 TSP Ch 25/26 With Selectable Client XVRA
Type 2 TSP Ch 27/28 With Selectable Client XVRA
Type 2 TSP Ch 29/30 With Selectable Client XVRA
Type 2 TSP Ch 31/32 With Selectable Client XVRA

Optical Networking 15540 Router Bundles

15540ESPx 32CH SKIT: Chas, 2xCPU, 2xMMMB, 2x32CH MUX, CSD
15540ESPx 4CH SKIT: Chas, 2xCPU, 2xMMMB, CSD (add 2x4CH MUX)
15540ESPx 8CH SKIT: Chas, 2xCPU, 2xMMMB, CSD (add 2x8CH MUX)
15540ESPx 32CH SKIT: Chas, 2xCPU, MMMB, 1x32CH MUX, CSD
15540ESPx 4CH SKIT: Chas, 2xCPU, MMMB, CSD (order 1x4CH MUX)
15540ESPx 8CH SKIT: Chas, 2xCPU, MMMB, CSD (order 1x8CH MUX)

Optical Networking 15600 Modules

OC192, LR, 1550, 4Ckt, MTP
OC192, SR, 1310 4 Ckt
OC48, LR, 1550, 16 Ckt, MTP
OC48, SR, 1310 16 Ckt
Power Distribution Unit Alarm
Single Any Slot Any Port IO board with 4 empty SFP/PPM slots
Any Slot Any Port Carrier Card, plugs into any IO slots
Main Shelf Assy With FTA, CAP, ATO (Assembly to Order)
Assembly Kit for the BAY
Customer Access Panel
Left and Right Cable Routing Modules, sold as set
Core Cross Connect, 6144 STS1
Underfloor Power Option
Fan Tray Assembly
Fan Tray Filter
Input-Output filler card
Main Shelf Assy With FTA, CAP
600mm kickplate option
900mm kickplate option
Right to use sw license R1.1.1, EOS Feb. 2005 (2575)
Right to use sw license R1.1.2
Right to use sw license R1.3.1
Right to use sw license SDH R1.4.0,
15600 License UPG ATO
Narrow Cable Routing Module
Power Distribution Unit includes, PS-A, PS-B and Alarm
Power Supply (individual unit) A
Power Supply (individual unit) B
600/900mm NEBS 2000 rack
Main Shelf Assembly
Assembly Kit for the IO-Shelf
Rack install accessories
New SSXC Core Cross Connect, 6144 STS1
Timing Shelf Controller

Optical Networking 15800 Modules

Fan Tray for ONS 15800 Subrack
Fan Tray for ONS 15801
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 50 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 150 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 250 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 300 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 350 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 400 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 450 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 500 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 550 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 600 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 650 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 700 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 750 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 800 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 850 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 900 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 950 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 1000 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 1050 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 1100 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 1150 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - E-LEAF - Neg - 1200 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - Negative - 50 ps/nm - C band
Dispersion Compensation - Negative - 100 ps/nm - C band
Dispersion Compensation - Negative - 150 ps/nm - C band
Dispersion Compensation - Negative - 200 ps/nm - C band
Dispersion Compensation - Negative - 250 ps/nm - C band
Dispersion Compensation - Negative - 300 ps/nm - C band
Dispersion Compensation - Negative - 350 ps/nm - C band
Dispersion Compensation - Negative - 400 ps/nm - C band
Dispersion Compensation - Negative - 450 ps/nm - C band
Dispersion Compensation - Negative - 750 ps/nm - C band
Dispersion Compensation - Negative - 800 ps/nm - C band
Dispersion Compensation - Negative - 1000 ps/nm - C band
Dispersion Compensation - Negative - 1200 ps/nm - C band
Dispersion Compensation - Negative - 1550 ps/nm - C band
Dispersion Compensation - Positive - 50 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - Positive - 100 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - Positive - 150 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - Positive - 200 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - Positive - 350 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - Positive - 400 ps/nm - L band
Dispersion Compensation - Pass-Through - for ONS 15808
Network Release SW for ONS 15808 - Release 2.0
OC48/STM16 Optical Regenerator-AC Power
OC48/STM16 Optical Regenerator - DC Power
IP TRANSPORT CONCENTRATOR CHASSIS+FANS +2 CTRL +5 SWITCHES
Single-Channel Unit (SCU)
Multi-Channel Unit,Mechanics,Covers,Accessory Kit
ONS 15800 - Reference Configurations for OADM Site
ONS 15800 - Reference Configurations for OLA Site
ONS 15800 - Reference Configurations for Regeneration Site
ONS 15800 - Reference Configurations for Terminal Site
ONS 15801 - Reference Configurations for Line Site
ONS 15801 - Reference Configurations for Regeneration Site
ONS 15801 - Reference Configurations for Terminal Site
1Gbps or 2Gbps, 850nm, SC, MM
1Gbps or 2Gbps, 1310nm, SC, SM
OC48/STM16, LR2, 1550nm, Small Form Pluggable (SFP), E Temp
SFP - OC48/STM16 - 1310 SR - SM LC
OC48IR1,12/3SR1,GE LX STM S-16.1,I-4,I-1 EXT
OC3/D1-SDI/FDDI/100B-FX 1310 Small Form Pluggable SFP Optics
OC3/STM1 LR, 1310 nm, , Small Form Pluggable (SFP), ITEMP
OC3/STM1 LR, 1550 nm, , Small Form Pluggable (SFP), ITEMP
OC12/STM4 and OC3/STM1 IR, 1310 nm, SFP ITEMP
OC12/STM4 LR, 1310 nm, Small Form Pluggable (SFP), ITEMP
OC12/STM4 LR, 1550 nm, Small Form Pluggable (SFP), ITEMP
XFP - OC192/STM64/10GE - 1310 SR - SM LC

Optical Networking 15800 Power Supplies

Power Cable for ONS 15801 - 3 Meter