Cisco Switches

Used Cisco Switches

Network Hardware Resale carries an extensive selection of used and new-surplus Cisco switches. In many cases, we can deliver your Cisco switches next day. To request a quote simply browse our selection and add a Cisco switch to your online quote cart, or call us at 1-2970-230-6638 for assistance.

All NHR used and refurbished Cisco switches are rigorously inspected and tested to ensure like-new quality and performance. In addition to refurbished Cisco switches, new-surplus equipment is also available. In either case, NHR pre-owned equipment provides cost-effective options to:

• Expand your existing network without being forced to upgrade
• Spare key network components to eliminate costly maintenance contracts
• Build a best-of-class Cisco network at a fraction of list price
 

Industry Leading Warranty & Support

All NHR refurbished Cisco equipment comes with our industry-leading lifetime warranty. If you should have technical questions about your Cisco switch or any other NHR product, NHR provides installation and configuration support from our expert technicians at no additional charge.

Turn Surplus Cisco Switches Into Cash

If your Cisco switch purchase today is part of an upgrade, consider selling your outdated equipment to NHR. Find out more about our asset recovery and buy back services, and turn your surplus equipment into working capital.

Switches C1900 Chassis

12 Port 10BaseTSwitch w/1 100BaseTX;1 100BaseFX;Ent Ed Upgd
24 Port 10Mb Switch, 2 100BaseTX Ports, ISL,CGMP,RMON
CISCO SYSTEMS CATALYST WS-C1912-EN, 12-PORT 10MB SWITCH, 2 100 BASE TX PORTS
Catalyst 1900 24 10BaseT, 1 100BaseTX, 1 100BaseFX, 1K MAC
CISCO SYSTEMS CATALYST WS-C1924, 24-PORT ETHERNET SWITCH, DC POWER
24 Port 10Mb Switch w/1 100BaseTX, 1 100 Base FX;Ent Ed Upgd
12 Port 10BaseT Switch w/2 100BaseTX Ports;Ent Ed Upgradable
Catalyst 1900 Ent Edition with 24 10BT, 2 100BaseFX ports
5 Catalyst 1924C-EN Switches
12 Port 10Mb Switch 1 100TX, 1 100 FX Port, ISL,CGMP,RMON
Catalyst 1900 24 10BaseT, 2 100BaseTX, 1K MAC
5 Catalyst 1924-EN Switches
24 Port 10Mb Switch W/2 100BaseTX Ports; Ent Ed Upgradable
Catalyst 1900 12 10BaseT Ports, 1 100BaseTX, 1K MAC
Catalyst 1900 Std Edition with 24 10BT, 2 100BaseFX ports
24 Port 10Mb Switch, 1 100 TX, 1 100 FX Port,ISL,CGMP,RMON

Switches C2900 SFP

CISCO 1000BASE-SX  SHORT WAVELENGTH GBIC (MULTIMODE ONLY)
CISCO 1000BASE-LX/LM LONG-HAUL GBIC (SINGLE OR MULTIMODE)
CISCO 1000 BASE-ZX EXTENDED REACH GBIC (SINGLEMODE)

Switches C2900 Chassis

Catalyst 2900-XL Enterprise Software, 10-system license
Catalyst 2900-XL Cluster Command Software
Catalyst 2900-XL Enterprise Edition Software
One 2924M XL-EN and four 2924 XL-EN, 104-port Stack Pack
One 2924M XL-EN and two 2924 XL-EN, 56-port Stack Pack
12-port Catalyst Long Reach Ethernet switch
12-port 100BaseFX Switch With Two Module Slots (Enterprise E
12-port 10/100 Switch (Standard Edition)
12-port 10/100 Switch (Enterprise Edition)
16-Port 10/100 FE Switch w/ Two Module Slots
22-port 10/100 + 2 100BaseFX Port Switch (Standard Edition)
CATALYST 2900 22-PORT 10/100 + 2 100BASE FX PORT SWITCH, ENTERPRISE EDITION
Catalyst 2924C XL Enterprise Edition, 5-Pack
Long Reach Ethernet Switch
24-port 10/100 Switch w/Two Module Slots (Standard Edition)
CATALYST 2900 24-PORT 10/100 SWITCH WITH 2 MODULE SLOTS, ENTERPRISE EDITION
Catalyst 2924M XL Enterprise Edition, 5-Pack
CATALYST 2900 24-PORT 10/100 SWITCH WITH 2 MODULE SLOTS, DC POWER, ENTERPRISE EDITION
24-port 10/100 Switch (Standard Edition)
CATALYST 2900 24-PORT 10/100 SWITCH, ENTERPRISE EDITION
Catalyst 2924 XL Enterprise Edition, 5-Pack
Catalyst 2926 RMON License
Catalyst 10/100 Switch, Fixed 24-10/100 RJ-45 & 2-100BaseFX
Cat2926 Fixed Switch w/ NetFlow,24-10/100 RJ-45,2-1000BaseLX
Cat2926 Fixed Switch w/ NetFlow,24-10/100 RJ-45,2 1000BaseSX
Catalyst 10/100 Switch,Fixed 24-10/100 RJ-45, 2-100BaseTX
AGGREGATION PACK W/ CAT 4912G + (2X) CAT 2948G SWITCHES
CATALYST 2900 48 PORT 10/100 TX (RJ45) + 2 GBIC SLOTS(GBIC REQ)
(EOS-PB2482)3x2948GSwitches
Catalyst 2948G RMON Agent License
CATALYST 2900 48 PORT 10/100/1000 PORTS + 4 SFP PORTS(REQ SFP GBIC)
Catalyst 2948G-L3 Layer 3 Switch - 48 10/100,2 GBIC Slots
Catalyst 2948G-L3 Layer 3 Switch w/DC power-48 FE,2GBICslots
Catalyst 2980G Switch, 80 10/100TX(RJ45)+2 1000X (GBIC Slot)
Catalyst 2980G-A Switch, 80 10/100(RJ45)+2 GE GBIC Slots
^4-port 10/100BaseTX switch module for Catalyst 2916M XL

Switches C2900 Chassis Redundant Power System

Bay Insert for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
RPS 2300 Cable for Devices other than E-Series Switches
RPS2300 Cable for Catalyst 3750E/3560E and 2960 PoE Switches
Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 and Blower,No Power Supply

Switches C2900 Optics

100BASE-EX SFP (40km)
100BASE-ZX SFP (80km)
DWDM SFP 1530.33 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1531.12 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1531.90 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1532.68 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1534.25 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1535.04 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1535.82 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1536.61 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1538.19 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1538.98 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1539.77 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1540.56 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1542.14 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1542.94 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1543.73 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1544.53 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1546.12 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1546.92 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1547.72 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1548.51 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1550.12 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1550.92 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1551.72 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1552.52 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1554.13 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1554.94 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1555.75 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1556.55 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1558.17 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1558.98 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1559.79 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM SFP 1560.61 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
CWDM 1470 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1490 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1510 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1530 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1550 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1570 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1590 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1610 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM
100BASE-FX SFP for FE port
100BASE-LX SFP for FE port
GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
1000BASE-ZX SFP

Switches C3500 Chassis

Catalyst 3508G XL Standard Edition
CATALYST3508G XL ENTERPRISE EDITION,
Catalyst 3512 XL Standard Edition
CATALYST 3500 12 PORT 10/100 SWITCH WITH 2 GBIC SLOTS, ENTERPRISE EDITION
CATALYST 3500 24 PORT 10/100 INLINE POWER SWITCH WITH 2 GBIC SLOTS, ENTERPRISE EDITION
Catalyst 3524 XL Standard Edition
CATALYST 3500 24 PORT 10/100 SWITCH WITH 2 GBIC SLOTS, ENTERPRISE EDITION
CATALYST 3500 48 PORT 10/100 SWITCH WITH 2 GBIC SLOTS, ENTERPRISE EDITION

Switches C3500 Modules GBIC

CISCO 1000BASE-SX  SHORT WAVELENGTH GBIC (MULTIMODE ONLY)
CISCO 1000BASE-LX/LM LONG-HAUL GBIC (SINGLE OR MULTIMODE)
CISCO 1000 BASE-ZX EXTENDED REACH GBIC (SINGLEMODE)

Switches C8500 Chassis Spares

C8510 ATM Router Module 64K (spare)
Catalyst 8510 Chassis (spare)
Cat8510 Chassis, SRP, 8-Port 10/100-RJ-45 (16K) and AC P/S
C8510CSR Starter Kit with AC Power
C8510CSR Starter Kit with DC Power
C8510 MSR Starter Kit with AC Power
C8510MSR Starter Kit with DC Power
Catalyst 8540 - Chassis (spare)
Catalyst 8540 Starter Kit with AC Power Supplies
Catalyst 8540 Starter Kit with DC Power Supplies
Catalyst 8540 Fan Tray (spare)
C8540 MSR Starter Kit w/ Stratum 4 Clock Module - AC Power
C8540 MSR Starter Kit w/ Stratum 4 Clock Module - DC Power

Switches C8500 Modules

1 Port ATM OC12 MMF Uplink+ 1 port GE 256K
1 Port ATM OC12 MMF Uplink+ 1 port GE 64K
1 Port ATM OC12 SMF-IR Uplink + 1 port GE 256K
1 Port ATM OC12 SMF-IR Uplink + 1 port GE 64K
1-port ATM OC-3 MMF Uplink + 1-port GE 64K
1 Port ATM OC3 SMF-IR Uplink + 1 port GE 64K
Catalyst 8540 - Stratum 3 Clock Module (spare)
Catalyst 8540 Access Control List Daughter Card
C8540 Enhanced ATM Router Module (spare)
C8540 ATM Router Module 64K (spare)
C8540 2-port Enhanced GE 16K
C8540 2-port Enhanced GE 256K
C8540 2-port Enhanced GE 64K
Catalyst 8540 16-port 10/100 Fiber Card (spare)
Catalyst 8540 16-port 10/100 64K Fiber Card (spare)
Catalyst 8540 16 port 100 MT-RJ Fiber Card(16K)w/ACL-spare
Catalyst 8540 16 port 100 MT-RJ Fiber Card(64K)w/ACL-spare
Catalyst 8540 16-port 10/100 RJ-45 Card (spare)
Catalyst 8540 16-port 10/100 64K RJ-45 Card (spare)
Catalyst 8540 16 port 10/100 RJ-45 Card(16K)w/ACL-spare
C8540 16-port 10/100 RJ-45 w/ ACL 64K (spare)
Catalyst 8510 8-Port 100-FX-SC (16K) - spare
Catalyst 8510 8-Port 100-FX-SC (64K) - spare
Catalyst 8510 8-Port 10/100-RJ45 (16K) - spare
C8510 8-Port 10/100 RJ45 64K (spare)
C8510 1-Port GE 16K (spare)
C8510 1-Port GE 64K (spare)
2 Port GE (16K), Spare
C8540 2 port GE 64K (spare)
Catalyst 8540 2 port GE with ACL (16) spare
Catalyst 8540 2 port GE with ACL (64K) spare
C8540 8 port GE Module 64K (spare)
Cat 8540 MSR - 16-port OC-3 MMF - Spare
C8540 16-port OC-3 SMF
C8500 1-port Channelized DS3 Frame-relay PAM (spare)
C8540 1 Port OC-48c SMF-IR + 4 x OC-12 MMF (spare)
C8540 1-port OC-48c/STM-16 SMF-LR + 4-port OC12 SMF
C8540 1 Port OC-48c SMF-IR + 4 x OC-12 SMF-IR (spare)
C8540 2-port OC-48c/STM-16 SMF-LR
C8540 2 Port OC-48c SMF-IR (spare)
C8500 4-port E1 Frame-Relay PAM (spare)
C8540 4-port OC-12 MMF (spare)
8540MSR 4-port OC-12 SMF Intermediate Reach - Spare
C8500MSR/LS1010 8-port E1 120 ohm IMA PAM (spare)
C8510/LS1010 8-port E1 75 ohm IMA PAM (spare)
C8500MSR/LS1010 8-port TI IMA PAM (spare)
4-port ATM 25 PAM - note C8510/LS1010 only (spare)
C8540 SuperCAM for Port Adapter Modules (spare)
1 Port POS OC12 SMF-IR Uplink + 1 port GE 256K (spare)
1 Port POS OC12 SMF-IR Uplink + 1 port GE 64K (spare)
1 Port POS OC12 SMF-LR Uplink + 1 port GE 256K (spare)
1 Port POS OC12 SMF-LR Uplink + 1 port GE 64K (spare)

Switches C8500 Processors

Cat8510 CSR Switch Route Processor (spare)
C8510/LS1010 Traffic Shaping CAM
C8510 MSR Switch Route Processor (spare)
Catalyst 8540 CSR Route Processor (spare)
Catalyst 8540 CSR Redundant Route Processor - Installed
Catalyst 8540 CSR Switch Processor (spare)
Catalyst 8540 CSR Redundant Switch Processor
C8540 MSR Route Processor Stratum 3 (spare)
C8540 Redundant MSR Route Processor Stratum 3
C8540 MSR Multiservice Route Processor (spare)
C8540 MSR Redundant Multiservice Route Processor
C8540 MSR Switch Processor with ATM FC (spare)
C8540 Redundant MSR Switch Processor with ATM FC

Switches C8500 Accessories

Catalyst 8500.LS1010 Blank Line Card Slot Cover (spare)

Switches C8500 Accessories Memory

8-to-16MB Flash Upgrade for the Catalyst 8500 Series (spare)

Switches C8500 Power Supplies

Catalyst 8510 AC Power Supply (spare)
Catalyst 8510 Redundant AC Power Supply
Catalyst 8510 Power Supply Blank Cover
Catalyst 8510 DC Power Supply (spare)
Catalyst 8510 Redundant DC Power Supply
C8540 Power Supply - AC (spare)
C8540 Redundant Power Supply - AC
C8540 Power Supply - DC (spare)
C8540 Redundant Power Supply - DC

Switches C4000 Accessories

Catalyst 4000 Family Slot Cover (Spare)
Catalyst 4000 UPLINK COVER (SPARE)
Catalyst 4000 Series 23 inch Rack Mount Kit
Catalyst 4006 Rack Mount Kit (Spare)
Catalyst 4000 Rack Mount Kit (Spare)
Catalyst 4503 23 Inch Rackmount
Catalyst 4506 19 Inch Rackmount
Catalyst 4506 23 Inch Rackmount
Catalyst 4507R 19 Inch Rackmount
Catalyst 4507R 23 Inch Rackmount
Catalyst 4507R/4510R Fabric Redundancy Module
Catalyst 4503 Fan Tray (Spare)
Catalyst 4506 Fan Tray (Spare)
Catalyst 4507R Fan Tray (Spare)
Catalyst 4510R 23 inch Rackmount
Catalyst 4948 Fan Tray (Spare)
Catalyst 4507R/4510R Clock Module (Spare)
Catalyst 4500 E-Series Family Slot Cover

Switches C4000 Accessories FAN Trays

Catalyst 4003 Fan Tray (Spare)
CATALYST 4006 FAN TRAY (SPARE)

Switches C4000 Modules

Catalyst 4006 Backplane Channel Module (Spare)
Catalyst 4006 DC Power Entry Module (Spare)
Catalyst 4912G Rack Mount Kit (spare)
ME-X4248-FE-SFP and GLC-FE-100BX-D48
48port FE SFP FTTH module, GLC-FE-100BX-D48 is required

Switches C4000 Modules GBIC

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
1000BASE-ZX SFP
CISCO 1000BASE-SX  SHORT WAVELENGTH GBIC (MULTIMODE ONLY)
CISCO 1000BASE-LX/LM LONG-HAUL GBIC (SINGLE OR MULTIMODE)
CISCO 1000 BASE-ZX EXTENDED REACH GBIC (SINGLEMODE)

Switches C3900 Chassis

Catalyst 3900 20-Port Token Ring Switch
2 port 100BaseTX With ISL Feature Card (UTP, RJ45)
2 Port 100BaseFX with ISL Feature Card (MMF,SC)
4 Port Token Ring Feature Card (UTP/STP,RJ45)
4 Port Fiber Token Ring Feature Card (MMF, ST)
1 Port 155 Mbps ATM Feature Card (MMF, SC)
Catalyst 3900 RMON Agent License
Catalyst 3900 Stack Port Module
Catalyst 3920 24-Port Token Ring Switch

Switches C3900 Chassis Redundant Power System

Cisco 3925/3945 AC Power Supply with Power Over Ethernet
Cisco 3925/3945 AC Power Supply
Cisco 3925/3945 AC Power Supply (Secondary PS)
Cisco 3925/3945 AC Power Supply with POE (Secondary PS)
Cisco 3925/3945 DC Power Supply
Cisco 3925/3945 DC Power Supply (Secondary PS)

Switches C3900 Chassis Spares

Cisco 3925/3945 Fan Assembly (Bezel included)
Cisco 3925/3945 Fan Assembly for NEBS (w/3900-FANFLTR-NEBS)
Network Module Adapter for SM Slot on Cisco 2900, 3900 ISR
PVDM2 Adapter for PVDM Slot on Cisco 2900, 3900 Series ISR

Switches C3900 Optics

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM
100BASE-FX SFP for FE port
100BASE-LX SFP for FE port
GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
1000BASE-ZX SFP
100BASE-EX SFP (40km)
100BASE-ZX SFP (80km)