Routers | Cisco ESR10000 Series

Used and Refurbished Cisco ESR10000 Series

Network Hardware Resale carries an extensive selection of used and new-surplus Cisco ESR10000 Series.  In many cases, we can deliver your Cisco ESR10000 Series next day. To request a quote simply browse our selection and add a Cisco ESR10000 Series model to your online quote cart, or call us at 1-800-230-6638 for assistance.

All NHR used and refurbished Cisco ESR10000 Series are rigorously inspected and tested to ensure like-new quality and performance. In addition to refurbished Cisco ESR10000 Series, new-surplus equipment is also available. In either case, NHR pre-owned equipment provides cost-effective options to:
• Expand your existing network without being forced to upgrade
• Spare key network components to eliminate costly maintenance contracts
• Build a best-of-class Cisco network at a fraction of list price

Industry Leading Warranty & Support

All NHR refurbished Cisco equipment comes with our industry-leading lifetime warranty. If you should have technical questions about your ESR10000 Series or any other NHR product, NHR provides installation and configuration support from our expert technicians at no additional charge.

 

Turn Surplus ESR10000 Series Into Cash

If your Cisco ESR10000 Series purchase today is part of an upgrade, consider selling your outdated equipment to NHR. Find out more about our asset recovery and buy back services, and turn your surplus equipment into working capital.

ESR10000 Router Bundles

Cisco 10000 eight-slot chassis, 1 PRE2, 1 AC PEM
Cisco 10000 eight-slot chassis, 1 PRE2, 1 DC PEM
Cisco 10000 eight-slot chassis, 2 PRE2s, 2 AC PEMs
Cisco 10000 eight-slot chassis, 2 PRE2s, 2 DC PEMs
C10000 5-slot chassis, 1 PRE, 1 AC PEM
C10000 5-slot chassis, 1 PRE, 1 AC PEM, 1 CH STM-1 Module
C10000 5-slot chassis, 1 PRE, 1 AC PEM, 1 CT3 Module
C10000 5-slot chassis, 1 PRE, 1 DC PEM
C10000 5-slot chassis, 1 PRE, 1 DC PEM, 1 CH STM-1 Module
C10000 5-slot chassis, 1 PRE, 1 DC PEM, 1CT3 Module
C10000 5-slot chassis, 2 PREs, 2 AC PEMs
C10000 5-slot chassis, 2 PREs, 2 AC PEMs, 1 CH STM-1 Module
C10000 5-slot chassis, 2 PREs, 2 AC PEMs, 1CT3 Module
C10000 5-slot chassis, 2 PREs, 2 DC PEMs
C10000 5-slot chassis, 2 PREs, 2 DC PEMs, 1 CH STM-1 Module
C10000 5-slot chassis, 2 PREs, 2 DC PEMs, 1CT3 Module
C10000 8-slot chassis,1 PRE, 1 AC PEM
C10000 8-slot chassis, 1 PRE, 1 AC PEM, 1 CH STM-1 Module
C10000 8-slot chassis,1 PRE, 1 AC PEM,1CT3 module
C10000 8-slot chassis,1 PRE, 1 DC PEM
C10000 8-slot chassis, 1 PRE, 1 DC PEM, 1 CH STM-1 Module
C10000 8-slot chassis,1 PRE, 1 DC PEM,1CT3 module
C10000 8-slot chassis,2 PREs, 2 AC PEMs
C10000 8-slot chassis, 2 PREs, 2 AC PEMs, 1 CH STM-1 Module
C10000 8-slot chassis,2 PREs, 2 AC PEMs,1 CT3 module
C10000 8-slot chassis,2 PREs, 2 DC PEMs
C10000 8-slot chassis, 2 PREs, 2 DC PEMs, 1 CH STM-1 Module
C10000 8-slot chassis,2 PREs, 2 DC PEMs,1 CT3 module
Cisco 10000 eight slot chassis, 1 PRE3, 1 AC PEM
Cisco 10000 eight slot chassis, 1 PRE3, 1 DC PEM
Cisco 10000 eight slot chassis, 1 PRE4, 1 AC PEM
Cisco 10000 eight slot chassis, 1 PRE4, 1 DC PEM
Cisco 10000 eight slot chassis,2 PRE3, 2 AC PEM
Cisco 10000 eight slot chassis, 2 PRE3, 2 DC PEM
Cisco 10000 eight slot chassis, 2 PRE4, 2 AC PEM
Cisco 10000 eight slot chassis, 2 PRE4, 2 DC PEM

ESR10000 Chassis Spares

C10000 8-slot chassis,spare
Spare eight-slot Chassis

ESR10000 Modules GBIC

1000base-LH GBIC,singlemode,standardized for ESR
1000base-SX GBIC, multimode,standardized for ESR
1000base-ZX GBIC,singlemode,standardized for ESR
1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
1000BASE-ZX SFP
CISCO 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (W/ DIGITAL OPTICAL MONITORING)
CISCO 1000BASE-SX SFP (W/ DIGITAL OPTICAL MONITORING)
1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (DOM)
CISCO 1000BASE-SX  SHORT WAVELENGTH GBIC (MULTIMODE ONLY)
CISCO 1000 BASE-ZX EXTENDED REACH GBIC (SINGLEMODE)
Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR and OC192 SR-1
1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3 ESD)
10GBASE-ER and OC192 IR2 XFP Module

ESR10000 Modules Line Cards

1 pt ChOC12 (STS12) line card, single mode intermed. reach
1 PT GIGABIT ETHERNET LINE CARD
1 PT OC12/STS12c/STM4 POS, SINGLE MODE, INT REACH
1 pt OC12/STM4 ATM Line Card, Single-Mode
OC-48/STM-16 POS/SRP SM-LR
OC-48/STM-16 POS/SRP SM-SR
23 INCH RACK MOUNT KIT FOR ESR10008
24port Channelized E1/T1 Line Card
4 Port OC3/STS3c/STM1c ATM Line Card, single mode
ESR-4OC3-ChSTM1 4 pt OC3 chan. STM1 POS/SDH SM line card
6 PORT CHANNELIZED T3 LINE CARD
6 Port OC3/STS3c/STM1c POS Line Card, single mode
8 port clear channel E3/DS3 Line Card
8 port E3/DS3 ATM Line Card
8 port Fast Ethernet Half-Slot Line Card
Full Length Base Carrier for Half-Slot Line Card
SPARE PERFORMANCE ROUTING ENGINE, 512M DRAM
Performance Routing Engine, 512 DRAM and 32M Flash
PERFORMANCE ROUTING ENGINE 2, 512 D, 32 FLASH
C10000 PRE 512M DRAM
C10000 PRE 128M FLASH DISK OPTION
C10000 PRE 48M Flash Disk (default)
AC POWER ENTRY MODULE FOR ESR10008
Redundant AC power entry module for ESR10008,spare
DC POWER ENTRY MODULE FOR ESR10008
Redundant DC Power entry module for ESR10008, spare

ESR10000 Accessories

BLOWER ASSEMBLY FOR ESR10008
AIR FILTER KIT FOR ESR10008, SPARE
Blank Filler for Half-Slot Line Card
COVER FOR FULL HEIGHT LINE CARD SLOT
COVER FOR PRE PROCESSOR SLOT
COVER FOR POWER SUPPLY SLOT FOR ESR10008

ESR10000 Power Supplies

AC Power Entry Module
DC Power Entry Module