Routers | Cisco UBR10000 Series

Used and Refurbished Cisco UBR10000 Series

Network Hardware Resale carries an extensive selection of used and new-surplus Cisco UBR10000 Series.  In many cases, we can deliver your Cisco UBR10000 Series next day. To request a quote simply browse our selection and add a Cisco UBR10000 Series model to your online quote cart, or call us at 1-800-230-6638 for assistance.

All NHR used and refurbished Cisco UBR10000 Series are rigorously inspected and tested to ensure like-new quality and performance. In addition to refurbished Cisco UBR10000 Series, new-surplus equipment is also available. In either case, NHR pre-owned equipment provides cost-effective options to:
• Expand your existing network without being forced to upgrade
• Spare key network components to eliminate costly maintenance contracts
• Build a best-of-class Cisco network at a fraction of list price

Industry Leading Warranty & Support

All NHR refurbished Cisco equipment comes with our standard industry-leading lifetime warranty. If you should have technical questions about your UBR10000 Series or any other NHR product, NHR provides installation and configuration support from our expert technicians at no additional charge.

Turn Surplus UBR10000 Series Into Cash

If your Cisco UBR10000 Series purchase today is part of an upgrade, consider selling your outdated equipment to NHR. Find out more about our asset recovery and buy back services, and turn your surplus equipment into working capital.

UBR10000 Chassis

uBR10012,8MC+4WAN+2TCC+,2PRE Slots,Display,Fan Tray

UBR10000 Chassis Spares

uBR10012 Chassis, Spare

UBR10000 Modules

1 port Gigabit Ethernet Half-Slot Line Card
1 Port Gigabit Ethernet Line Card
1 Port OC12/STS12c/STM4 POS, single mode, int reach
Chassis Cover For The UBR10012
LCD Display Module For The UBR10012
uBR10012 LCD Display Module Cable, Spare
Fan Assembly For The UBR10012
uBR10012 Fan Assembly Cable, Spare
Fan Filter For The UBR10012
Line Card Processor for the UBR10000
Enhanced Performance Line Card Processor for the uBR10012
uBR10k LCP2+MC16C bundle
uBR10k LCP2+MC16E bundle
uBR10k LCP2+MC16S bundle
uBR10k LCP2+MC28C bundle
MC28C and LineCard Processor bundle
MC28C-BNC and LineCard Processor bundle
UBR10K LINE CARD, 5DS W/UPX, 20US, SPEC AN, DENSE,
uBR10K Universal Card, 5DS w/upx, 20US, Spec An, Dense
uBR10012 Modem Card cover
bundle incl. 1 PRE2, 1 TCC+, 1 HH-1GE, 1 HH-CARRIER
Performance Routing Engine for uBR10000 Series, 512M DRAM
uBR10012 Chassis Class B Emission Kit for use with PRE2
AC Power Supply
External AC Power Option (2DC PEM + AS5800 Converter)
UBR10012 Series DC Power Entry Module with Monitoring
uBR10012,Monitor cable for ext AC power shelf
DPT OC-12 Single-mode Long-reach WAN Card
OC-48 bundle of 2 ESR1OC48/P/SRPSML cards with DPT enabled
OC-48 bundle of 2 ESR1OC48/P/SRPSMS cards with DPT enabled
Cover for UBR10-TCC+-T1 Card Slot
Timing, Communication, and Control Plus Card for uBR10012

UBR10000 Modules GBIC

OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Short Reach
CISCO 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (W/ DIGITAL OPTICAL MONITORING)
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM)
CISCO 1000BASE-SX SFP (W/ DIGITAL OPTICAL MONITORING)
1000BASE-SX SFP (DOM)
1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (DOM)
1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (DOM)
OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Intermediate Reach (15km)
OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Long Reach (40km)
OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Long Reach (80km)
OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Multi-mode Fiber
OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Intermediate Reach
OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Long Reach (40km)
OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Long Reach (80km)
OC3/STM1 SFP, Multi-mode fiber

UBR10000 Processors

Redundant Performance Routing Engine, 512 DRAM and 32M Flash
Performance Routing Engine, 512 DRAM and 32M Flash
Performance Routing Engine, 1GB DRAM, 64MB Flash
Performance Routing Engine
Performance Routing Engine 3, 2G DRAM and 128M Flash
Performance Routing Engine 4