Used Cisco C2970 Switch Series

Used Cisco Routers - 2970 Series Routers

Network Hardware Resale carries an extensive selection of used and new-surplus Cisco 2970 Series. In many cases, we can deliver your Cisco 2970 Series next day. To request a quote simply browse our selection and add a Cisco 2970 Series model to your online quote cart.

All NHR used and refurbished Cisco 2970 Series are rigorously inspected and tested to ensure like-new quality and performance. In addition to refurbished Cisco 2970 Series, new-surplus equipment is also available. In either case, NHR pre-owned equipment provides cost-effective options to:

• Expand your existing network without being forced to upgrade
• Spare key network components to eliminate costly maintenance contracts
• Build a best-of-class Cisco network at a fraction of list price
 

Industry Leading Warranty & Support

All NHR refurbished Cisco equipment comes with our industry-leading lifetime warranty. If you should have technical questions about your Cisco 2970 series router or any other NHR product, NHR provides installation and configuration support from our expert technicians at no additional charge.

Turn Surplus Cisco 2970 Series Routers Into Cash

If your Cisco 2970 series router purchase today is part of an upgrade, consider selling your outdated equipment to NHR. Find out more about our asset recovery and buy back services, and turn your surplus equipment into working capital.

Ask us about NetSure.

NetSure® Premium Maintenance. Manageable Cost

  • Savings of 50%-90% vs. Cisco SMARTnet®
  • Immediate access to Cisco Certified Technicians
  • Guaranteed next-business-day hardware replacement
  • 24 x 7 x 365 global technical support (TAC)
  • Multi-generation hardware support (including EOL and EOS)
  • Flexible contracts and terms. No recertification fees


C2970 Chassis

CATALYST 2970 24 PORT 10/100/1000T ENHANCED IMAGE
CATALYST 2970 24 PORT 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP, ENHANCED IMAGE
Catalyst 2975 48 10/100/1000 PoE + 4 SFP LAN Base Image
Two units of WS-C2975GS-48PS-L

C2970 Optics

1000BASE-ZX SFP
CWDM 1470 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1490 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1510 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1530 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1550 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1570 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1590 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1610 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960
GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
1000BASE-T SFP

C2970 Redundant Power System

Spare Accessory Kit for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
Spare Bay Insert for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
Spare 45CFM Blower for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 1150WAC power supply spare
Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 750WAC power supply spare
Spare RPS2300 Cable for Devices other than E-Series Switches
Spare RPS2300 Cable for 3750E/3560E and 2960 PoE Switches
Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 and Blower,No Power Supply