Pre-Owned Cisco C3550 Series Switches

Refurbished Cisco Switches – C3550

Used Cisco Catalyst 3550 Switches

The Cisco Catalyst 3550 series of switches is designed by Cisco as enterprise-class, stackable, multilayer intelligent Fast/Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide high availability, security and quality of service to enhance the operation of the network. Network Hardware Resale carries pre-owned, refurbished and used Cisco Catalyst 3550 switches in most configurations. Cisco Catalyst 3550 Series accessories and modules are also available. NHR offers an industry-leading lifetime warranty and the lowest price on Used Cisco 3550 Switches. All Cisco switches including Cisco Catalyst 3550 switches are fully tested and guaranteed!

C3550 Chassis

CATALYST 3550 W/ 10 GBIC PORTS AND 2-10/100/1000, ENHANCED IMAGE
CATALYST 3550 W/10-10/100/1000BASET PORTS AND 2 GBIC PORTS
CATALYST 3550 24-10/100 + 2 GBIC PORTS (DC-PWRD): SMI
CATALYST 3550 24-10/100 AND 2 GBIC PORTS: ENHANCED MULTILAYER SW IMAGE
CATALYST 3550 24-100FX MMF+2GBIC PORTS:STANDARD MULTILAYER SW IMAGE
24-10/100 inline power + 2 GBIC ports: EMI
CATALYST 3550 24-10/100 INLINE POWER + 2 GBIC PORTS: SMI
CATALYST 3550 24-10/100 AND 2 GBIC PORTS: STD MULTILAYER SW IMAGE
CATALYST 3550 48-10/100 AND 2 GBIC PORTS: EMI MULTILAYER SW IMAGE
CATALYST 3550 48-10/100 AND 2 GBIC PORTS: STD MULTILAYER SW IMAGE

C3550 Modules GBIC

1000BASE-T GBIC
CISCO 1000BASE-SX  SHORT WAVELENGTH GBIC (MULTIMODE ONLY)
CISCO 1000BASE-LX/LM LONG-HAUL GBIC (SINGLE OR MULTIMODE)
CISCO 1000 BASE-ZX EXTENDED REACH GBIC (SINGLEMODE)
GigaStack Stacking GBIC and 50cm cable