Extreme Black Diamond Switches

Extreme Black Diamond Switches

Extreme is a provider of Layer 3 Ethernet networking products principally for large enterprise and service provider networks. Network Hardware Resale carries a large inventory of

  • Extreme Black Diamond Switches
  • Extreme Black Diamond Series Chassis
  • Extreme Black Diamond Series Modules
  • Extreme Black Diamond Series Power Supplies

All Extreme modules and accessories are also available.

Black Diamond Chassis

BlackDiamond 6808 10-Slot Chassis (Includes Fan Tray)
BlackDiamond 6816 20-slot Chassis (Includes Fan Tray)

Black Diamond Modules

BlackDiamond 6800 64 Gbps Management Switch Fabric Module
BlackDiamond 6800 8-port 100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Module
BlackDiamond 6800 1-port 8-Channel Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) SC-APC Module
BlackDiamond 6800 12-port 1000BASE-SX MT-RJ Module
BlackDiamond 6800 48-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ-45 Module
BlackDiamond 6800 96-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ-21 (Telco) Module
BlackDiamond 6800 32-port 100BASE-FX MT-RJ Module
BlackDiamond 6800 32-port 100BASE-FX MMF MT-RJ Module (i Series)
BlackDiamond 6800 8-port 1000BASE-X GBIC Module

Black Diamond Power Supplies

BlackDiamond 6800 iPower Dual-Input 110VAC Power Supply (Includes Two L5-20P Power Cords)
BlackDiamond 6800 iPower Single-Input 220VAC Power Supply (Includes L6-20P Power Cord)
BlackDiamond 6800 iPower -48VDC Power Supply