Juniper NetScreen 500

Used and Refurbished Juniper NetScreen 500

Network Hardware Resale carries an extensive selection of used and new-surplus Juniper NetScreen 500. Our inventory includes popular products such as NetScreen 50 and NetScreen 500 as well as end-of-life and hard-to-find models. In many cases, we can deliver your Juniper NetScreen 500 next day. To request a quote simply browse our selection and add a Juniper NetScreen 500 model to your online quote cart, or call us at 1-800-230-6638 for assistance.

All NHR used and refurbished Juniper NetScreen 500 are rigorously inspected and tested to ensure like-new quality and performance. In addition to refurbished Juniper NetScreen 500, new-surplus equipment is also available. In either case, NHR pre-owned equipment provides cost-effective options to:

  • Expand your existing network without being forced to upgrade
  • Spare key network components to eliminate costly maintenance contracts
  • Build a best-of-class network at a fraction of list price

Industry Leading Warranty & Support

All NHR refurbished Juniper equipment comes with our industry-leading lifetime warranty. If you should have technical questions about your Juniper NetScreen 500 or any other NHR product, NHR provides installation and configuration support from our expert technicians at no additional charge.

Turn Surplus Juniper NetScreen 500 Into Cash

If your Juniper NetScreen 500 purchase today is part of an upgrade, consider selling your outdated equipment to NHR. Find out more about our asset recovery and buy back services, and turn your surplus equipment into working capital.

NetScreen 500 Chassis Systems

NetScreen-500 Baseline System, 2 Dual-Port 10/100 I/O Modules, 1 AC Power Supply, 0 Virtual Systems
NetScreen-500 Baseline System, 2 GBIC SX I/O Modules, 1 AC Power Supply, 0 Virtual Systems
NetScreen-500 Baseline Chassis Starter Kit, base system, fan module, ScreenOS (no power supply, no I/O cards)
NetScreen-500ES System, 3 Dual-Port 10/100 I/O Modules, 2 AC Power Supplies, 0 Virtual Systems
NetScreen-500ES System, 3 Dual-Port 10/100 I/O Modules, 2 DC Power Supplies, 0 Virtual Systems
NetScreen-500ES System, 2 Dual-Port 10/100 I/O Modules, 1 AC Power Supplies, 0 Virtual Systems
NetScreen-500ES System, 2 Dual-Port 10/100 I/O Modules, 1 DC Power Supplies, 0 Virtual Systems
NetScreen-500ES System, 2 GBIC SX I/O modules, 2 AC power supplies, 0 Virtual Systems
NetScreen-500ES System, 2 GBIC SX I/O modules, 2 DC power supplies, 0 Virtual Systems
NetScreen-500ES System, 2 Dual-Port mini-GBIC SX I/O modules, 2 AC power supplies, 0 Virtual Systems
NetScreen-500ES System, 2 Dual-Port mini-GBIC SX I/O modules, 2 DC power supplies, 0 Virtual Systems
GPRS upgrade license for NS500 systems
NetScreen-500 I/O Module - dual-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet
NetScreen-500 I/O Module - GBIC-LX (GBIC Gigabit Ethernet, LX Transceiver, Single Port)
NetScreen-500 I/O Module - GBIC-SX (GBIC Gigabit Ethernet, SX Transceiver, Single Port)
NetScreen-500 I/O Module - Dual Port Mini GBIC-LX (Mini GBIC Gigabit Ethernet, LX Transceiver, Dual Port)
NetScreen-500 I/O Module - Dual Port Mini GBIC-SX (Mini GBIC Gigabit Ethernet, SX Transceiver, Dual Port)
NetScreen-500 AC Power Supply
NetScreen-500 DC Power Supply
NetScreen-500a Chassis Starter Kit, base system, fan module, ScreenOS (no power supply, no I/O cards)
NetScreen-500 Chassis Starter Kit, base system, fan module, ScreenOS (no power supply, no I/O cards) with GPRS 5.0 bundled
NetScreen-500SP System, 2 GBIC SX I/O modules, 2 AC power supplies, 25 Virtual Systems
NetScreen-500SP System, 2 GBIC SX I/O modules, 2 DC power supplies, 25 Virtual Systems
NetScreen-500SP System, 2 Dual-Port mini-GBIC SX I/O modules, 2 AC power supplies, 25 Virtual Systems
NetScreen-500SP System, 2 Dual-Port mini-GBIC SX I/O modules, 2 DC power supplies, 25 Virtual Systems
NetScreen-500 Baseline to Advanced Upgrade License

NetScreen 500 GBIC

NetScreen-500/1000 - GBIC Transceiver - LX
NetScreen-500/1000 - GBIC Transceiver - SX

NetScreen 500 Accessories

NetScreen-500/5000 Cable, Fiber Optic, mini-GBIC (LC/SC Duplex, 3m)
NetScreen-500 Cable, Fiber Optic, GBIC (SC/SC, 2M Duplex Multimode)
NetScreen-500 Console Cable
NetScreen-500 Fan Module
NetScreen-500 Kit, Pack of Four Rubber Feet
NetScreen-500 Blank Interface Panel
NetScreen-500 Blank Power Supply Cover
NetScreen-500 Accessory Pack (includes cables, docs, CD)
NetScreen-500 Rack Mount Kit (19 in., all mounting hardware)
NetScreen-500 Rack Mount Kit (23 in., all mounting hardware)