Pre-owned and Used Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Modules

RX-FXSM-SFP
Product IDDescription
RX-FXSM-SFP
1-port 10KM FE SFP Adapter: provides (1) small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet single mode (10 KM LX) physical port.  SC connector type.  Works with ERX-8FXSFP-IOA.

Network Hardware Resale carries the Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP, and, in most cases, we can deliver next-day. To request a quote, simply add the RX-FXSM-SFP to your online quote cart, or call us at 1-800-230-6638 for assistance.

We want your purchase to be worry-free. Our entire inventory of used and refurbished RX-FXSM-SFP is rigorously tested by our certified technicians to ensure that they are in like-new condition. Many of the pre-owned RX-FXSM-SFP that we carry are unused and in the original Juniper packaging.

All NHR refurbished Juniper equipment comes with our industry-leading lifetime warranty. If you should have technical questions about your RX-FXSM-SFP or any other NHR product, NHR provides installation and configuration support from our expert technicians at no additional charge.

NHR carries the industry’s largest inventory of current and previous generation Juniper products. In addition to used and refurbished RX-FXSM-SFP, we have Juniper Routers, NetScreen and accessories in stock for immediate availability. Please continue to browse our online Juniper catalog to find all the Juniper equipment that you need.

If your RX-FXSM-SFP purchase today is part of an upgrade, consider selling your outdated equipment to NHR. Find out more about our asset recovery and buy back services, and turn your surplus equipment into working capital.