Juniper M120 / M320 Routers

Used and Refurbished Juniper M120/M320 Series

Network Hardware Resale carries an extensive selection of used and new-surplus Juniper M120/M320 Series. Our inventory includes popular products such as M7i/M10 Series, M20 Series, and M320 Series as well as end-of-life and hard-to-find models. In many cases, we can deliver your Juniper M120/M320 Series next day. To request a quote simply browse our selection and add a Juniper M120/M320 Series model to your online quote cart, or call us at 1-800-230-6638 for assistance.

All NHR used and refurbished Juniper M120/M320 Series are rigorously inspected and tested to ensure like-new quality and performance. In addition to refurbished Juniper M120/M320 Series, new-surplus equipment is also available. In either case, NHR pre-owned equipment provides cost-effective options to:
• Expand your existing network without being forced to upgrade
• Spare key network components to eliminate costly maintenance contracts
• Build a best-of-class Juniper network at a fraction of list price

Industry Leading Warranty & Support
All NHR refurbished Juniper equipment comes with our industry-leading lifetime warranty. If you should have technical questions about your M120/M320 Series or any other NHR product, NHR provides installation and configuration support from our expert technicians at no additional charge.

Turn Surplus M120/M320 Series Into Cash
If your Juniper M120/M320 Series purchase today is part of an upgrade, consider selling your outdated equipment to NHR. Find out more about our asset recovery and buy back services, and turn your surplus equipment into working capital.

M120 / M320 Chassis

Chassis with Installed Backplane, Spare, M320
M120 Chassis with Installed Midplane, Spare
M120 Line Card Chassis: 4+2 slot chassis with cooling system, Midplane, 1 Routing Engine, 1 Control Board, and 1 AC Power Entry Module
M120 Line Card Chassis: 4+2 slot chassis with cooling system, Midplane, 1 Routing Engine, 1 Control Board, and 1 DC Power Entry Module
M320 AC Base Unit – includes Control Board, 4 Switch Interconnect Boards, Routing engine with 1600MHz processor and 2GB memory, 128 MB external compact flash for routing engine, and 4 AC Power Entry Modules *SEE NOTES
M320 DC Base Unit – includes Control Board, 4 Switch Interconnect Boards, Routing engine with 1600MHz processor and 2GB memory, 128 MB external compact flash for routing engine, and 4 DC Power Entry Modules
M320 AC Base Unit – includes Control Board, 2 Switch Interconnect Boards, Routing engine with 1600MHz processor and 2GB memory, 128 MB external compact flash for routing engine, and 2 AC Power Entry Modules *SEE NOTES
M320 DC Base Unit – includes Control Board, 2 Switch Interconnect Boards, Routing engine with 1600MHz processor and 2GB memory, 128 MB external compact flash for routing engine, and 2 DC Power Entry Modules *SEE NOTES

M120 / M320 FPCs

M120 Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 1 PICs)
M120 Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 2 PICs)
M120 Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 3 PICs)
Flexible PIC Concentator, Type1, M320 (for 4 Type 1 PICs)
M320 Enhanced II Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 1 PICs)
Flexible PIC Concentator, Type 2, M320 (for 4 Type 2 PICs)
M320 Enhanced II Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 2 PICs)
Flexible PIC Concentator, Type 3 , M320 (for 2 Type 3 PICs)
M320 Type 3 Flexible PIC Concentator with two PC-10GE-SFP PICs. Optics sold separately.
M320 Type 3 Flexible PIC Concentator with two PC-1XGE-XENPAK PICs. Xenpaks sold separately.
Bundle, including one M320-FPC3 and two PC-1XGE-XENPAK PICs, Xenpak optical modules sold separately.
M320 Enhanced II Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 3 PICs)
M320 Type 3 Enhanced II Flexible PIC Concentator with two PC-10GE-SFP PICs. Optics sold separately.
M320 Type 3 Enhanced II Flexible PIC Concentator with two PC-1XGE-XENPAK PICs. Xenpaks sold separately.
Bundle, including one M320-FPC3-E2, and two PC-1XGE-XENPAK PICs, Xenpak optical modules sold separately.

M120 / M320 Modules FE / GE Modules

M120 cFPC 1-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN interface (Requires an XFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)

M120 / M320 Modules OC48 / OC192 Modules

M120 cFPC 1-port SONET/SDH OC192/STM64 interface (Requires an XFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)

M120 / M320 Modules Route Processors

M120 Forwarding Engine Board

M120 / M320 Modules XFPs

Dual Rate 10G pluggable transceiver for 10GE and OC192, 1550nm for 40KM transmission.
Dual Rate 10G pluggable transceiver for 10GE and OC192, 1310nm for 10Km transmission.
10GE pluggable transceiver, 850nm for 300m transmission
Dual Rate 10G pluggable transceiver for 10GE and OC192, 1550nm for 80KM transmission.

M120 / M320 Routing Engines

Routing engine with 1000MHz CPU and 2GB memory, Spare (JunOS Worldwide)
Routing engine with 2000MHz CPU and 4GB memory, Base Bundle
Routing engine with 2000MHz CPU and 4GB memory, Spare (JunOS Worldwide)

M120 / M320 Power Supplies

M120 Power Entry Module Blank Panel, Spare
M120 AC Power Entry Module, Redundant
M120 AC Power Entry Module, Spare
M120 DC Power Entry Module, Redundant
M120 DC Power Entry Module, Spare
AC Power Entry Module, Redundant (for M320BASE-AC-EC only)
AC Power Entry Module, Spare
DC Power Entry Module, Redundant (for M320BASE-DC-EC only)
DC Power Entry Module, Spare

M120 / M320 Accessories

M120 Rear Fantray, Spare